Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Paperbacks (edition First Edition), 2002
ISBN 10: 0590881949 ISBN 13: 9780590881944
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0590881949 ISBN 13: 9780590881944
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 2002
ISBN 10: 0590881949 ISBN 13: 9780590881944
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Apple Paperbacks / Scholastic, Inc., 2002
ISBN 10: 0590881949 ISBN 13: 9780590881944
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Librería: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Corners bumped, slight edge wear, pencil mark across leading edge, binding tight. An attractive copy. "The end of the world has come. . . and gone. There is a computer called Mother that runs the ship keeping the remaining members of the human race alive. And that computer has the ability to create imaginary worlds filled with things that don't - can't - exist. The problem is that this computer has evolved. It experiences emotion. And it is out of control. Jobs, Mo'Steel, 2Face, Billy, and the other Remnants are struggling to survive within Mother's environments. But they are not all surviving. And they've discovered new Remnants - one of which has undergone a strange mutation. A mutation that has made him into a living, breathing monster."; 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. this softback book is in very Good condition. Clean, tight, pages starting to darken, else, bright. Line drawn through bar code inside front cover and on back cover, otherwise, unmarked and appears unread. Glossy Covers. smooth spine.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Caught in the bowels of their strange new world, Mo' Steel and Billy Weir encounter a lost Remnant, Kubric DiSalvo. But Kubric has been horribly changed. The ship has transformed him, replacing his skin with a transparent plastic coating. Scared and awed by the ship's vicious power, the group tries to rejoin their friends.But the other Remnants are in danger, too, in another stratum of the ship. Yago and Jobs are stuck in a computer-generated sea battle, and can't agree on any kind of strategy. Cannons are blasting and pieces of the ship splinter all around them.Mo' Steel's group does reach the others, but not in time to help.until Billy mysteriously communicates with the ship's powerful core. But will his strange past help him to understand-or even control-the ship in time?
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!