Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 2,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590461281 ISBN 13: 9780590461283
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Scholastic Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590461281 ISBN 13: 9780590461283
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Scholastic Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Scholastic 1991, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590461281 ISBN 13: 9780590461283
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Trade paperback, 1st Scholastic printing, Very Good/pictorial wraps, photographs by Merlin Tuttle. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition. All inside pages are in good shape. Some shelf wear to the cover. 41 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Incorporated, 1993
ISBN 10: 0590461281 ISBN 13: 9780590461283
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Scholastic Printing. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Batman: Exploring the World of Bats (0), Vol. 0 by Laurence P. Pringle. Scholastic, 1993. 48pp. Language: English. Note: Light shelfwear without any other signs of wear or use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc., Scholastic Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 0590461281 ISBN 13: 9780590461283
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. B023086; 42 pp softcover, good contents & wraps; photos by Merlin Tuttle.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Collectible-Good. Describes Merlin Tuttle's interest in bats, his study of them in their natural habitat, and his work to protect them through such efforts as the organization he founded, Bat Conservation International.