Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic paperback (edition ), 1989
ISBN 10: 0590439480 ISBN 13: 9780590439480
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: THEVILLAGEBOOKSTORE, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. PAP.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear, some creasing, bent a bit from improper storage. It's a busy time in Room 2B--an ant observation project is beginning, Miss Mackle is teaching square dancing, and class pictures are being taken. Then one of the fish from the 2B fish tank goes belly-up. Is Harry to blame?
Librería: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Fine. Glued binding. 56 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name cb 36 a.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590439480 ISBN 13: 9780590439480
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 000-509: Digest Size Paperback with 56 pages. Small creases along spine, light edge wear, and a few minor surface blemishes. A square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. Written by Suzy Kline with Illustrations by Frank Remkiewicz. Reprint Edition with a 1992 copyright date.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good -. Trade Paperback. Very Good -. Very Good Minus.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic paperback January 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590439480 ISBN 13: 9780590439480
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 15TH PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 56 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. 5.25'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 58TH PRINTING. COVER HAS SMALL CREASES AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 56 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE READING WEAR. CHILDREN. 5.25'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback in acceptable condition. All inside pages are in good condition. The front cover is torn and has been taped. Other than that, just regular shelf wear to the cover and white spine.
Librería: Georgia Book Company, CHICKAMAUGA, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR - MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Remkiewicz, Frank Ilustrador. We have 3 copies of these books in good condition. Selling all 3 together for $7.00. Will not sell a portion. Books are from a grade school and have school markings on front cover. One book slightly bent over at top. Otherwise in very good condition. A lot of good reading left.
Librería: Samson Books, Trenton, ON, Canada
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Edge worn, with darkening/staining inside front cover to on first leaf; previous owner's signature - in blue ink - inside front cover. Pictures by Frank Remkiewicz.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.