Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic paperback (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VeryGood unmarked. 2nd printing. Educational childrens book. Solid clean tight copy. 8 x 6, 32 pp, color illus. Oblong Paperback in color illus wraps, saddle-stapled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Shows scuffing on the front and back cover. Corners are bumped and spine shows wear. Has Library pocket, stamps, and stickers.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. name inked on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic/Harper & Row, New York, NY, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover/Stapled. Condición: Near Fine. Arthur Dorros (author illustrated) Ilustrador. 1st Edition, 10th Printing. Text/As New & Bright. 1989, First Edition, 3rd Printing. Illustrated, stapled softcover/NF w/trace shelfwear. Gift dedication to front cover verso. Superb discourse on major varieties of ants and their social habits --- covering their nesting & daily ways, ant, how to make ant farms. Written & designed for elementary school children, book is enthralling for adults as well. 32 pgs. That both text & illustrations are by Arthur Dorros, gifted in art & narration, is a real plus. Illustrations & text, mutually supportive, form a coherent whole. writt. Ants--Habits and behavior. Ants as pets. Insects--Nests. Insects--Behavior.Prose is lucid and engaging. Contains basic knowledge that elementary school children need, both as a foundation and stimulant for further study of non-human life around us. Fine copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, 1989
ISBN 10: 0590426281 ISBN 13: 9780590426282
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!