Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 8,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. Fair Paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing, creases. Pages have tanning.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,18
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: good+. Dusan Krajan Ilustrador. 64 pages; b/w illustrated instructions; text unmarked, pages age-toned; solid stapled binding. Paperback.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 18th Printing. Solid with a crease along the bottom edge of the back cover and otherwise the covers show light wear.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Publicado por Bantam, 1981
ISBN 10: 0553140175 ISBN 13: 9780553140170
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0553140175. Mass market paperback . Later printing of the original 1981 edition in the same size and format . Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is The Simple Solution to Rubik's Cube. No Signature.
EUR 23,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Gd. condition - How to solve the rubik's cube challenge . (TK4). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, New York, New York, Usa, 1981
ISBN 10: 0553140175 ISBN 13: 9780553140170
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple Bound. Condición: Very Good. Krajan, Dusan Ilustrador. In Very Good Condition. With Wear To Edges and/or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. Vintage 1981 The Sensation That's Amazing The World Over! The Easy 5-Step MethodGauranteed To Solve ll Cubes!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, Toronto, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0553140175 ISBN 13: 9780553140170
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Dusan Krajan Ilustrador. (1981), 64pp, illus., slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to inside front cover, pgs beginning to yellow, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0553140175 ISBN 13: 9780553140170
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Krajan, Dusan Ilustrador. First Edition Later Printing. Chemistry professor at Stanford University shows you how to solve the puzzle sensation of the 1970s with an "easy, 5-step method guaranteed to solve all cubes!" In 64 pages, fully illustrated, with step-by-step instructions. The 6th printing of this FIRST EDITION mass market Bantam paperback from 1981 is in Near Fine condition: very clean, stapled binding straight & strong, with no rust to staples. Pages are heavily tanned (particularly around edges), commensurate with age, but completely unmarked. Small spot to front cover & scratch through "solution" in title on front. Nicely protected in new mylar collector bag FREE! Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por Bantam, 1981
ISBN 10: 0553140175 ISBN 13: 9780553140170
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Mass market paperback. Later printing. Tight sound copy, but pretty much a tight sound reading copy only due to Heavy cover wear and slight waterstaining. A nice tight sound reading copy only. ; 64 pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 180,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.