Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. This is a heavy book. Please expect a shipping cost adjustment. --- --- A compassionate celebration of such traditional ideals as fairness, honesty, humility, service, and leadership shows them to be alive and well and explains how they can be incorporated into one's personal and professional life. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton Adult (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. APPEARS UNREAD. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on title page.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1997 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. GOOD DJ HAS LIGHT SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. 306 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SOCIAL VALUES. 6.25'' X 9.25''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Dust jacket shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. No writing or tears.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ideals such as fairness, honesty, and leadership shows how to be alive and well and explains how they can be incorporated into one's life Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ideals such as fairness, honesty, and leadership shows how to be alive and well and explains how they can be incorporated into one's life Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ideals such as fairness, honesty, and leadership shows how to be alive and well and explains how they can be incorporated into one's life Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dutton / Penguin Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight copy; unclipped jacket in bright mylar cover, not ex-lib.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Group, New York, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0525942270 ISBN 13: 9780525942276
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. This book, written by the president of Amway, shows us how the values that make America great can be incorporated into our daily lives--how we can earn rich rewards through self-discipline and hard work. An index is included and a foreword by President Gerald R. Ford. This HARDCOVER copy is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page, and is clean and solid. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. New York, 1997; signed and inscribed by author on free front end paper; blue paper covered boards; white cloth spine; minimal shelf wear; blue and red jacket, good with foot of spine chipped; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 306 pages. Signed by Author.