Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton (edition First Edition), 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Color and B/W Illustrations and Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. Tight clean copy. With line drawings by Richard Spokowski and colour renderings by Carole Glosenger Design. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. soft cover in near fine ,rem mark on bottom page edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Wonderful color illustrations Pictures on request.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 10.9 X 8.3 X 0.7 inches; 167 pages.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. Light wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Books December 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Because most people find it difficult to visualize the proper placement of color, the authors have created this book to help the owners of Victorian homes create an imaginative and careful paint project for the exteriors of their houses. 120 color plates. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. large paperback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Books December 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Because most people find it difficult to visualize the proper placement of color, the authors have created this book to help the owners of Victorian homes create an imaginative and careful paint project for the exteriors of their houses. 120 color plates. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Studio Books December 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Because most people find it difficult to visualize the proper placement of color, the authors have created this book to help the owners of Victorian homes create an imaginative and careful paint project for the exteriors of their houses. 120 color plates. Out of print. Book has minor shelf wear.
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 167 pp, well-illustrated in color, bib., remainder mark to top edge otherwise a nice, clean, square copy.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0525484744 ISBN 13: 9780525484745
Librería: Brazos Bend Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Large format softcover. Very Good. Date written in ink on front endpaper. Else unmarked. Light edgewear to spine-ends and corner tips.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st. How to Create Your Own Painted Lady : a Comprehens.
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Spokowski, Richard / Glosenger, Carole Ilustrador. This copy has no creasing of the spine and covers, very little rubbing or wear. Interior text is clean and tight in binding. Nice illustrations throughout. Due to the height of the book, it may require additional shipping. Signed by Author(s).