EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket has a few edge nicks and light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 36,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1986, stated first with full number line. Page block, boards and binding are pristine. Dust wrapper in near fine, like new condition with one inch tear to lower rear edge. Very clean copy! Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Librería: Modern First Editions Boston, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 64,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine or better copy in near Finel, unclipped dust jacket. First printing with full number line. Pages and covers are crisp, intact and unmarked. One inch tear to the back of dust jacket, therefore labeled as near fine. Folio, 199 pages with embossed Erte signature on front cover. Numerous full-color illustrations, mostly full-page plates covering 41 bronze sculptures with several views of each, With chronology, alphabetical index for the works, and full technical data for each. Oversized heavy book, priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire prior to ordering. Romain de Tirtoff (1892 ¿ 1990) was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erté, from the French pronunciation of his initials. He was a diversely talented 20th-century artist and designer who flourished in an array of fields, including fashion, jewelery, graphic arts, costume and set design for film, theatre, and opera, and interior decor. 1st Printing 1st Printing 1st Printing.
Librería: Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Silver linen cover. 10 3/4" x 14". Very tight. DJ: Tiny smudge marks. We, at Coalesce Bookstore, thank our customers and supporters, acknowledging that what we do would not be possible were it not for each of you. Books over 2.2 lbs require additional shipping cost outside US, approximately $40USD ($25USD for Canada).
Librería: Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Silver linen cover. 10 3/4" x 14". Very tight. DJ: Some fading to edges. We, at Coalesce Bookstore, thank our customers and supporters, acknowledging that what we do would not be possible were it not for each of you. Books over 2.2 lbs require additional shipping cost outside US, approximately $40USD ($25USD for Canada).`.
Librería: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First. Erte signature to inner endpaper.; 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 199 pages; Signed by Artist.
EUR 112,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: E. P. Dutton, 1986
ISBN 10: 0525244530 ISBN 13: 9780525244530
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 667,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Fo. Maroon Cloth-Bound Hard Cover with Decorative Embossing, Matching Slipcase and Mylar Dust Jacket. [ ca. 200 pp.] B&W and Color Plates. Very Good, Ex-Library, Signed by Erté, Numbered 923 of limited 1250 copies. First Edition**Large Volume, May require extra for Shipping**Provenance: From the library of the San Francisco Gallerist Pasquale Iannetti.