9780522852844 - the howard factor: a decade that transformed a nation (12 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPomfret Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Binding Tight Some Highlighting Light Edge Wear. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Howard Factor: A Decade That Transformed a Nation: A decade that changed a nation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has c…learly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,23
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,23
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 349 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,23
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 349 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 12,86
Envío por EUR 17,19Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. First Edition. 349 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,29
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback in very good condition, pages tanned on edges; 349pp, b/w photos.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaColewood Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,65
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG+. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, Melbourne University Press soft cover, 2006. VG+, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight and uncreased spine. Appears to have never been read. Light edge/corner wear. Signed (and inscribed to previous owner) by former Australian Deputy Prime Minister Mark Vaile. Include…s signed photo of book's subject, former Australian Prime Minister John Howard. Free delivery confirmation. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,53
Envío por EUR 28,08Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. 2006. 2006. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by a gift inscription to the first page.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Boobooks, ARMIDALE, NSW, AustraliaBoobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,53
Envío por EUR 44,92Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Good condition. 2006.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Merchant Bookstore, Bunbury, WA, AustraliaBook Merchant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,99
Envío por EUR 37,15Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Good condition. Wear to book corners and edges. Minor mark on inside front cover. Creasing to covers. Body text and binding are still very good. John Howard's victory over Paul Keating in 1996 was the start of a quiet revolution that changed Australia forever His critics told us he was a… white picket fence conservative, little Johnny, Lazarus with a triple bypass. Instead, Howard has driven a decade over form, reinventing conservative politics and redefining the national debate. In this long overdue assessment of the Howard years, some of the Australians leading commentators chart the seismic shift in politics, society, workplaces, culture, the economy, trade and foreign affairs. They describe how Howard has redrawn the political map, turning the Conservatives into reformer. (back cover).