Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics: 2001 (Gifford Lectures) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Mesquite Booksellers, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover. xi+213pp. Fine condition. Name stamp from prior owner on the half-title. Just the slightest bit of ordinary shelfwear. Otherwise flawless. (If you order this from outside the United States, we are likely to request an additional payment to help cover the postage.) Every order includes tracking and is wrapped and robustly packaged with care in Tucson, AZ. ~Mesquite Booksellers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc. Covers have been laminated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 54,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Why has autonomy been a leading idea in philosophical writing on bioethics, and why has trust been marginal? In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. She shows how Kant's non-individualistic view of autonomy provides a stronger basis for an approach to medicine, science and biotechnology, and does not marginalize untrustworthiness, while also explaining why trustworthy individuals and institutions are often undeservingly mistrusted. Her arguments are illustrated with issues raised by practices such as the use of genetic information by the police or insurers, research using human tissues, uses of new reproductive technologies, and media practices for reporting on medicine, science and technology. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 10,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 59,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 2008-08-21, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 46,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 54,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Argues against the conceptions of individual autonomy which are widely relied on in bioethics. Num Pages: 228 pages, 1 b/w illus. BIC Classification: HP; MFN; PSAD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 153 x 14. Weight in Grams: 33. . 2008. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 228 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Argues against the conceptions of individual autonomy which are widely relied on in bioethics. Num Pages: 228 pages, 1 b/w illus. BIC Classification: HP; MFN; PSAD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 153 x 14. Weight in Grams: 33. . 2008. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, GB, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 50,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Why has autonomy been a leading idea in philosophical writing on bioethics, and why has trust been marginal? In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. She shows how Kant's non-individualistic view of autonomy provides a stronger basis for an approach to medicine, science and biotechnology, and does not marginalize untrustworthiness, while also explaining why trustworthy individuals and institutions are often undeservingly mistrusted. Her arguments are illustrated with issues raised by practices such as the use of genetic information by the police or insurers, research using human tissues, uses of new reproductive technologies, and media practices for reporting on medicine, science and technology. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 56,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics | Onora O'Neill | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2007 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521894531 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press Jun 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 66,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Why has autonomy been a leading idea in philosophical writing on bioethics, and why has trust been marginal In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. She shows how Kant's non-individualistic view of autonomy provides a stronger basis for an approach to medicine, science and biotechnology, and does not marginalize untrustworthiness, while also explaining why trustworthy individuals and institutions are often undeservingly mistrusted. Her arguments are illustrated with issues raised by practices such as the use of genetic information by the police or insurers, research using human tissues, uses of new reproductive technologies, and media practices for reporting on medicine, science and technology. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press Jun 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Books-by-Floh, Paderborn, Alemania
EUR 71,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Why has autonomy been a leading idea in philosophical writing on bioethics, and why has trust been marginal In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. She shows how Kant's non-individualistic view of autonomy provides a stronger basis for an approach to medicine, science and biotechnology, and does not marginalize untrustworthiness, while also explaining why trustworthy individuals and institutions are often undeservingly mistrusted. Her arguments are illustrated with issues raised by practices such as the use of genetic information by the police or insurers, research using human tissues, uses of new reproductive technologies, and media practices for reporting on medicine, science and technology. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines. 228 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Why has autonomy been a leading idea in philosophical writing on bioethics, and why has trust been marginal? In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. She shows how Kant's non-individualistic view of autonomy provides a stronger basis for an approach to medicine, science and biotechnology, and does not marginalize untrustworthiness, while also explaining why trustworthy individuals and institutions are often undeservingly mistrusted. Her arguments are illustrated with issues raised by practices such as the use of genetic information by the police or insurers, research using human tissues, uses of new reproductive technologies, and media practices for reporting on medicine, science and technology. Autonomy and Trust in Bioethics will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines. In this important book, Onora O'Neill suggests that the conceptions of individual autonomy so widely relied on in bioethics are philosophically and ethically inadequate, and that they undermine rather than support relations of trust. Her book will appeal to a wide range of readers in ethics, bioethics and related disciplines. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 213 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 49,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521894530 ISBN 13: 9780521894531
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 68,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 228 Illus.