Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press; Cambridge UK, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. (1996), First Edition; Near Fine/Near Fine dj, small quarto, 283pp., 48 b&w plates in rear, brown cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, slight foxing on outer leaf edges o/w text unmarked, Presented & Signed on title page: "For Rand Carter, with appreciation, Richard A. Etlin." 0521470773.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. b&w Ilustrador. Dust jacket has short tear on top edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press February 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. In Defense of Humanism: Value in the Arts and Letters is a response to the critique of traditional humanism. In simple, clear language, Richard Etlin articulates the nature of aesthetic experience through analysis of works in a wide variety of media, including painting, sculpture, architecture, drawing, literature, and dance. Establishing categories for determining value in the arts and letters, Etlin also explores the operations of the creative process in a discussion of artistic genius, reaffirming the transcendent moral and enduring qualities in great works of art. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Large hardback w/ jacket; text is unmarked; jacket fine; previous owner's initials on endpaper upper corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy. review slip.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition 1st printing - minor cut on dust jacket at binding - minor ding at bottom back edge of cover - very slight wear to top edge of dust jacket at binding - otherwise a fine clean like new unread copy - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, Alemania
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. XX, 283 Seiten. Mit 48 Illustrationen auf Tafeln. With many pencil marks and notes. - Very good copy. ISBN: 9780521470773 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300 4° (25-35 cm). Orig.-Leinenband mit illustriertem Orig.-Schutzumschlag. [Hardcover / fest gebunden].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por [Cambridge]: Cambridge University Press, [1996]., 1996
ISBN 10: 0521470773 ISBN 13: 9780521470773
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 4to. pp. xx, 283. 48 illus. on 16 plates (15 double-sided). index. cloth. First Edition.