Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Teacher's Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Teach English Teacher's Workbook: A Training Course for Teachers (Cambridge Teacher Training and Development) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1752568717. 7/15/2025 8:38:37 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Teacher's Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 12/05/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Unread. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780521348638.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 11,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 144 Seiten ex library book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 273.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Teach English is a teacher training course that develops practical skills in the teaching of English as a second language. It can be used in a variety of situations: in-service courses for teachers working at the secondary school level or in language institutes, in pre-service training of secondary school teachers, and as part of a refresher course in practical methodology for more experienced teachers. It is especially designed to meet the needs of teachers whose first language is not English, who teach large classes in rigid classrooms with few resources, who follow a set of syllabus and textbook, who have little control over course content or material. Teach English is a teacher training course that develops practical skills in the teaching of English as a second language. It can be used in a variety of situations: in-service courses for teachers working at the secondary school level or in language institutes, in pre-service training of secondary school teachers, and as part of a refresher course in practical methodology for more experienced teachers. It is especially designed to meet the needs of teachers whose first language is not English, who teach large classes in rigid classrooms with few resources, who follow a set of syllabus and textbook, who have little control over course content or material. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 40,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 1988-05-12, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 36,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 44,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Teach English is a complete training course for teachers of English as a foreign language, especially designed for teachers whose first language is not English. Series: Cambridge Teacher Training and Development. Num Pages: 144 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 9. Weight in Grams: 280. . 1988. Teacher's. paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144 Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 44,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Teach English is a complete training course for teachers of English as a foreign language, especially designed for teachers whose first language is not English. Series: Cambridge Teacher Training and Development. Num Pages: 144 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: EBA. Category: (L) ELT / TEFL. Dimension: 246 x 189 x 9. Weight in Grams: 280. . 1988. Teacher's. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0521348633 ISBN 13: 9780521348638
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!