Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Bulk Book Warehouse, Rotterdam, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Shows minimal wear such as frayed or folded edges, minor rips or tears, and/or slightly worn binding. May have stickers and/or contain inscription on title page. No observed missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Very Good text, solid covers. Dust jacket has some rubbing and shelf wear, Previous owner name inside cover and on bottom edge. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover, previous owner's name on ffep. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. Illusustration with color photos by Michael & Patrica Fogden.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, first printing as indicated by the publisher's "1" in the number line on copyright page, book is in excellent condition, no remarkable flaws, jacket has moderate rubbing to the surface which is common with most glossy jackets, there are no other remarkable flaws and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, ".authoritative introduction to the evolutionary biology and natural history of snakes.," includes many color photos ; ; ; 366 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Michael & Patricia Fogden (color photos) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Berkeley, CA: University Press, 1997. 1st edition, F/NF. Tall book has very little wear. DJ has some light edge and corner wear. Illustrated with 215 color photos. Includes appendix (systematics and evolutionary inference), notes, references and index. Beautiful book, 351 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of California, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except for very small bumps to the spine's crown and foot. The DJ has no tears or chips.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book and unclipped D.J. in clear plastic cover. No previous owners marks found in clean bright, unmarked text. Profusely illustrated with color photos by Michael + Patricia Fogden. This is a very interesting book about some of nature's most alluring and forbidding creatures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1997. 351 pages. Illustrated with photographs by Michael and Patricia Fogden. Original cloth. Dust wrapper. Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 351pp, many colour photos, original cloth binding. Near fine condition in near fine dust wrapper.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. ISBN 0520200144. Hardcover copy in very good to near fine condition with very good to near fine dustjacket. First printing of this edition. Tight clean attractive, unmarked copy. C2 Shelf 2 25. Copy #2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. New. DJ in archival cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Cloth/dust jacket Quarto. black cloth, purple lettering, dust jacket, 351 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, United States of America, 1997
ISBN 10: 0520200144 ISBN 13: 9780520200142
Librería: Merandja Books, Cornwall, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A Hardback book with both book and jacket in fine condition, dated 1997, First Edition. The evolution of mystery in nature.
EUR 125,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 366 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.