Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Browning to jacket.
Librería: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHEPO100037 Views of 18th Century Russia - Costumes, History, Customs, P.S. Palla, Robert Johnston & W. Miller, Foreward Sir Fitzroy Maclean, Published by Portland House, 1st Printing 1990, hc w dj, 13.25"x9.5", 214 pages, 100+ color illustrations - NOTICE - overweight - will require extra postage Coverwear with 1.25"x.5" chip missing at top right corner, 2 small chips missing along open edge, small scratch & chip missing next to "A" of Russia, several pings & creases at level of Russia, few pings & creases on back cover, slight abrasion at all corners, otherwise like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First. Clean copy in near fine condition with a fine dust jacket. Large and heavy book and may require extra postage. No AMAZON international order on this title. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Portland House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First American edition. Foreword by Sir Fitzroy Maclean. Folio. 224pp. Illustrated in color. A tiny bit of rubbing, else fine in fine dust jacket with two very tiny nicks at the rear spine fold.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated. Slight few spot at top edge. Dust jacket slight chipped at corner. Forward by Sir. Fitzroy Maclean. Size: Folio - over 9"x13" tall-Thick.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland House, NEW YORK, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Prefazione di Sir Fitzroy MacLean, rilegatura editoriale rigida, vartonata, arancio con titoli d'oro al solo dorso, lievi segni di usura al piede, sovraccoperta illustrata, con leggere tracce di polvere, residuo di colla lasciato da etichetta prezo al posteriore, usura e qualche strappetto ai bordi, pagine in ottimo stato di conservazione, con numerose illustrazioni a colori nei testi e relative descrizioni a fronte. Numero pagine 224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Portland House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Publicado por Portland House, New York
ISBN 10: 0517699494 ISBN 13: 9780517699492
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-517-69949-4] [1990], 1st printing. (Folio hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. 224pp. Frontispiece, color plates facing every page. Time Period. Foreword by Fitzroy MacLean. Locale:. (History--Russia, Costume, Customs).
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 133,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. 224 pages. Full-page colour illustrations on every second page. "An entrancing picture of an exotic land and its people as they appeared to Western eyes 200 years ago." - from dust jacket. Clean, bright and unmarked with very light wear. A nice copy.