Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Publishing, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517554127 ISBN 13: 9780517554128
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517554127 ISBN 13: 9780517554128
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Thus. Near fine hardback copy in near fine dust jacket. NO prior markings or bookplates in book. No jacket tears or chips. Not price-clipped. Paper and jacket both have some natural toning.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bumped at the head of the spine. Jacket has minor edgewear.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Copy has minimal shelving or handling wear.Hardcover edition with intact dust jacket and firm straight spine. Pages are free of writing or highlighting.
Librería: Second Chance Books, Independence, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0517554127 ISBN 13: 9780517554128
Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. Pseudonym of Will F. Jenkins. "Classics of Modern Science Fiction" Series, Volume 6. Originally published in 1954. Introduction by series editior George Zebrowski. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. Dustjacket art by Michael Booth. As new, never read.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Volume 6 in the Classics of Modern Science Fiction series. Edited with an introduction by George Zebrowski. Foreword by Isaac Asimov. First printing thus. Fine in a near fine (age toning to flaps) dust jacket.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. First thus.
Librería: Concho River Books, Kaufman, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vol. 6 in the "Classics of Modern Science " Series. The Forgotten Planet by Murray Leinster. Crown Publishing, New York, 1954. Book in Fine condition, unread, dust jacket near fine with slight fading to flaps, unclipped. Introduction by George Zebrowski and foreword by Isaac Asimov.