Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Dust jacket is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has water damage and staining. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0500050503 ISBN 13: 9780500050507
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 288 pps. Gilt titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ colour & b/w photos, drawings and maps. Blue cloth bds. w/ gilt design. Interior leaves are crisp, clean and tight. A survey of Insular and European Celtic Art from 700 BC to AD 700. Includes chronological table, bibliography & index. A standard reference work.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Stiff clean book, unmarked but for name to front pastedown; in bright crisp dust jacket. ; 288 pages.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 98,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 100,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1989. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has light wear, remains very good. . . . .