9780498011078 - hollywood at war: the american motion picture and world war ii (21 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (21)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,55

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,92

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes (edition ) 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,79

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Barnes & Company, Incorporated, A. S. 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, New York 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Over-sized hardbound (quarto). No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. The dust jacket priced at $15.00(not clipped) sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,45

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. A. S. Barnes 1973-01-01 00:00:00 Binding: Hardcover VG. in G dj dj wchipping, tears, in mylar; owner's name 320 pages. Illustrated by illus. reprint edition. 4vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, New York 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. Later Edition. Story of Hollywood and the Motion Picture Industry during the Second World War. 320pp, profusely photo illustrated. Book is bright and clean with a sound binding. Unmarked. Unclipped dustjacket has a little edge wear and some surface rubbing. Size: 4to - o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A.S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2026 jan.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,57

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS B

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, New York 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Douglas Blades, Ardrossan, , Reino UnidoDouglas Blades

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,38

    Envío por EUR 23,18 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1973, Castle Books, New York, Approximately A4 size portrait format hardback with dustjacket. 320pp and illustrated throughout with black and white photographs. Introductory "Essay" from pages 15 to 25 followed by a filmography of over 100 movies made during the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, AlemaniaVerlag für Filmschriften

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 18,70 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Der reichhaltig bebilderte filmographische Band stellt alle etwa 400 amerikanischen Spielfilme vor, die zwischen 1939 und 1945 zur Aufführung kamen und im engeren wie auch weiteren Sinn der Kriegsthematik zuzuordnen sind. Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar mit Schutzumschlag, an den Ecken minimal gestaucht, Innenleben tadellos LN 29x2

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, New York 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,03

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good, fair. 29 cm, 320, illus., further reading, filmography, DJ worn, soiled, and edge tear/chip, pencil erasure on front endpaper.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A S Barnes and Company, Cranbury, NJ, USA 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino UnidoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 10,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 320pp. Pale blue cloth-covered boards, metallic lime titles on spine. Lightly bumped spine heel. Top and outer text block edge just starting to fox. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket some very minor shelf wear, mirrors book d

  • Idioma: Francés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, CanadaBidonlivre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,47

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. In-8, relié, jaquette, Bon Etat.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A. S. Barnes 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 45,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Castle Books, New York 1973

    0498011070 / 9780498011078

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 37,63

    Envío por EUR 31,10 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Plastic Protected. First Edition. 320 pages. Black/white photos throughout. Lists movies and casts made during W W 2. A complete and intact, clean, tight, straight ex-library book. Scan available.