Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Infinite Sequences and Series, Konrad Knopp, Dover Publications, 1956, later print., trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid----2.95.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 186 pp. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, NY, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 186 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. Cover stains. Some cover wear. ; 186 pages.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Few, light scratches on back exterior. Otherwise, book in fine condition with no other discerned marks, tears, or creases. Translated by Frederick Bagemihl. Contents include: 1. Introduction and Prerequisites 2. Sequences and Series 3. The Main Tests for Infinite Series. Operating with Convergent Series 4. Power Series 5. Development of the Theory of Convergence 6. Expansion of the Elementary Functions 7. Numerical and Closed Evaluation of Series.
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Old dover edition, white flat (not glossy) cover with 1.75 price, 1st printing? Stitched binding for long life. Cover slightly soiled; Interior unmarked but has a coffee stain on a page. A nice old copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written on title page; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications June 1956, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: New.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 186 clean, unmarked pages.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 186.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 186.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, NY, USA, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. vi, 186pp, [16]pp publisher's ads. Pictorial laminated light card covers. 8vo. Sun faded spine, light chipping to edges and wear to covers; bump to top rear corner, affects last few pages. Internally, neat, clean, bright and tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1956
ISBN 10: 0486601536 ISBN 13: 9780486601533
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 13,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 186.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. no edition stated edition. 186 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: comprolibros.es, Gavà, B, España
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy Bueno. 14x20. 186 pp. Contraportada amarillenta. **RECOMENDADO: Envío Certificado (sólo 2,90 euros, con número de seguimiento). Así evitarás posibles retrasos o pérdidas por parte de la empresa de reparto. (Con el envío ordinario, Correos suele dejar un aviso en el buzón para recoger el paquete en oficina, y pueden producirse retrasos importantes, incluso pérdidas, especialmente durante el Black Friday, Navidad o las vacaciones de verano).
Librería: Libreria sottomarina - Studio Bibliografico, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!