Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 224 pp., Hardcover, a small stain to bottom edge of pages (text is NOT affected) else very good in a lightly worn and faded dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 047160836X ISBN 13: 9780471608363
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 212pp.incl.index; HB dk.blue w/white; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. DJ yellow w/red&blk.-pic.cover; some rub; sunned. ".a modern presentation of Gauss's classical theory of binary quadratic forms.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons,, NY:, 1989
ISBN 10: 047160836X ISBN 13: 9780471608363
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second printing. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wileyâ"blackwell, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 047160836X ISBN 13: 9780471608363
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Originasl cloth). Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. Original cloth with original colour deocrated dustjacket. With diagrams. Slight shelfwear. ; 16x24x2 cm; 224 pages.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.