Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine, light wear - no markings. Bright covers. 1st printing indicated on copyright page. Has a few illustrations.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 372 pages.
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, pages bright, binding tight, a very nice copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. FIRST EDITION in maize boards with illustrated dust jacket, endnotes, biblio., index, 372pp. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket with mylar protective cover. A classic confrontation that captures the relentless, irreconciliable struggles between Native Americans and whites than the Apache Wars - the final and longest running of the North American Indian Wars.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Wiley February 2000 Binding: Hardcover.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book and jacket fine. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Ebeth & Abayjay Books, Lima, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Had the previous owner not stamped his name on the edges of the block of pages then attached some promotional material to the end pages, this book would be in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. John Wiley & Sons, Inc. hardcover in dust jacket, 2000, 1st edition/1st printing, jacket price $30.00, unused, No remainder marks/tears or other defects, Fine/Fine (like New). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- NOT a plasctic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Bargain book!
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780471325758.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 372pp. Illustrated. Spine ends bumped, topedge very lightly stained, else near fine in a very good or better dust jacket with matching bumping on the spine ends.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 2000
ISBN 10: 0471325759 ISBN 13: 9780471325758
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2000. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Yellow boards with black title to spine. B/w photos. Bumping to spine. Foxing to endpapers and outer page edges. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!