Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jossey-Bass, San Francisco, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. 201 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 201 Illus.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 19,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. People are Talking About Three Moves Ahead "Three moves ahead? I'd say four, at least. An utterly fresh guide to winning in today's business environment. " -Jim Spanfeller, CEO, Forbes. com "Every executive struggles with the pressure to think fast and think ahead. Bob's fascinating book shows how to apply chess principles to do just that. Num Pages: 224 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJC; WDMG1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 163 x 235 x 23. Weight in Grams: 410. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 34,50
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xii + 201.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. People are Talking About Three Moves Ahead "Three moves ahead? I'd say four, at least. An utterly fresh guide to winning in today's business environment. " -Jim Spanfeller, CEO, Forbes. com "Every executive struggles with the pressure to think fast and think ahead. Bob's fascinating book shows how to apply chess principles to do just that. Num Pages: 224 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: KJC; WDMG1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 163 x 235 x 23. Weight in Grams: 410. . 2008. 1st Edition. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 27,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. In his thought-provoking, chess-themed book on business strategizing, Rice asserts that beginning and intermediate players tend to focus on which pieces are positioned to take or be taken, but when grandmasters examine the board they look at the squares. R.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 32,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 224 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0470178213 ISBN 13: 9780470178218
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Impresión bajo demanda
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Three Moves Ahead shows how classic chess strategies address the #1 problem of Information Age executives: how to move quickly in the face of incalculable complexities and unexpected change. This witty and novel guide, written for non-players, is packed with scores of real-world examples showing how top CEOs use Grandmaster techniques to win on Wall Street. Readers will see how a "strong square" strategy drove Adobes rise from niche player to industry giant, as well as Western Unions success through a hundred years of technology changes. Theyll learn how AOL has played a crucial "exchange sacrifice" to revive its fortunes, and how Google is taking turf from Microsoft with a "minority attack." Most importantly these days, theyll find out "what to do when you don't know what to do," and avoid the fate of companies like Polaroid, Gateway, and our dearly departed Ma Bell. "A fun ride from Apprentice to Business Grandmaster. Grab it!"Donald Trump Bob Rice (Short Hills, NJ) was a long-time partner at Wall Street's prestigious Milbank, Tweed, Hadley, and McCloy. He left to start a software venture that was purchased by Viewpoint, a NASDAQ company of which he later became CEO. He is currently a Managing Partner of Tangent Capital, which structures financial products for hedge funds, and a member of the "New York Angels" venture finance group. Along the way, Bob served as Commissioner of the Professional Chess Association, founded the Wall Street Chess Club, ran numerous international chess events and produced a successful "Speedchess" series for ESPN. People are Talking About Three Moves Ahead "Three moves ahead? I'd say four, at least. An utterly fresh guide to winning in today's business environment. " -Jim Spanfeller, CEO, Forbes. com "Every executive struggles with the pressure to think fast and think ahead. Bob's fascinating book shows how to apply chess principles to do just that. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.