Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cobblestones Books, Marblehead, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Advanced Reading Copy.
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Printing. 290 pages. Illustrated. Alexander the Great.
Librería: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (2006), 290pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, sticker remains to dj, contents clean.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Studie over Alexander de Grote (356-323 v.Chr.) met de nadruk op de vele raadselen rondom zijn dood. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT. First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 046507202X ISBN 13: 9780465072026
Librería: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Scarce. Brown and black boards with gilt lettering along the spine. This book is 290 pages in length, with numerous black-and-white illustrations. This copy is in fine condition. Photographs are available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 046507202X ISBN 13: 9780465072026
Librería: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. Clean copy. May have remainder mark.
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 046507202X ISBN 13: 9780465072026
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. Alexander the Great's tomb has been a lodestone for the worlds of classical paganism, Christianity, Islam, and a sorcerer's stone for history, archaeology, and the tortured politics of the modern world. Tan boards, black spine with gold-color lettering, xiii, 290 pp., illus., unclipped jacket. Excellent condition.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiii, 290 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations, maps; 25 cm. Contents: Introduction: ghosts in ruins -- The cloak of immortality -- Death and dying in Babylon -- Stealing the body and the Memphis tomb -- Who moved Alexander's corpse? -- The Alexandrian mausoleum -- Ancient visitors -- The tomb disappears -- The two-horned lord and medieval whispers -- Napoleon, Nelson and Alexander's ghost -- Archaeologists, maps and tombs -- Alabaster, fantasy, and ancient walls -- Politics of the dead -- The eternal quest -- Afterlife. Subjects: Alexander the Great 356 B.C.-323 B.C. Tomb. Alexander the Great 356 B.C.-323 B.C. Death and burial. Archaeology: Classical. Excavations (Archaeology) History. 3 Kg.
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. xiii, 290 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates illustrations, maps 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (pages 269-280) and index. ; 1st printing.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new condition.