9780465068012 - the last days of the renaissance: and the march to modernity de rabb, theodore k. (31 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (31)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,51

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,62

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books, New York 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg+. First Printing. 246 pages. Brown binding with bronze lettering on black spine. 60 B/W illustrations plus 8 glossy B/W plates following page 118. Front flap of Dust Jacket creased at top corner tip. Photos of book on request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books April 2006 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,57

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books, New York 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Printing. 246 pages. Brown binding with gold lettering on black spine. Depicition of cartoon character stamped on ffep. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaZ-A LLC

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear, no DJ. ; 8.3 X 5.7 X 1.1 inches; 280 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHektor Dantes History

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 16,68

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book has a very slight amount of shelf wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2005

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. The Last Days of the Renaissance: And the March to Modernity This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintain

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Basic Books 2007

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxiii, 246 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (pages 229-230) and index. Subjects: Renaissance. History, Modern - 17th century. Civilization,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 2006. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books; Perseus, New York 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. xxiii, 246 pages, illustrations; 22 cm. SIGNED. Boldly signed by the author Theodore K. Rabb on the half-title page, no dedication. A near-fine copy of the first printing. Dust jacket protected in a mylar cover. *** "There is little debate that the Renaissan

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 01/10/2005 2005

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,86

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Editorial: Basic Books (2006) New York 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket First Printing hardbound.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books, New York, New York 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaKenneth A. Himber

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 18,25

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, Second Printing. (First Edition, Second Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Basic Books 2007

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: xxiii, 246 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (pages 229-230) and index. Subjects: Renaissance. History, Modern - 17th century. Civilization,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaZach the Ripper Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 25,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except the spine's foot has a bump. The DJ has no tears or chips. Not a remainder.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Perseus Books Group/Basic Books, 2006 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk 246pp illustr an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino UnidoHALCYON BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,57

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. First Edition. First edition, first printing. Pages clean and bright, no markings, light wear to edges. Binding tight. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRA

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Reino UnidoGREENSLEEVES BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,49

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0465068014. 2006, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover w/ dj. Condición: Sehr gut. 280 Seiten From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - very good and clean copy! - contents: The Unities of the Medieval West - Europe Reshaped: Toward the Renaissance - The Civilization of the Renaissa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Basic Books 2006

    0465068014 / 9780465068012

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Rohde

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 19,90

    Envío por EUR 45,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Pp. Condición: Sehr gut. 246 Seiten ; Ill. ; Sprache: Englisch sehr guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.