Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Tear on cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0465055400 ISBN 13: 9780465055401
Librería: All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Not Stated. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1976. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Revised Edition. Dust Jacket is Price Clipped, Previous Owners Name on Inside of Front Cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0465055400 ISBN 13: 9780465055401
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Revised Edition.
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardcover. Third Printing of Revised Edition. Full cloth; 8vo.,615pp. No names or other markings. Paperclip removed from page 320. Nice D/j with two short scratches rear panal, else fine in V.Good+, unclipped D/j in jacket protector.
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc., New York NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0465055400 ISBN 13: 9780465055401
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Traces the development of human personality from infancy to old age, paying attention to occupational choice, marital adjustment, and parenthood.; 615 pages.
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Very Fine. 2nd Ed. Large, thick, heavy book, quality pruple cloth, gilt lettering and blue design bright on spine, 615 pages. DJ beneath mylar, price-clipped, glossy black background with ornate orange design with peach circle center on much of front, orange, yelow and white lettering, related books on back. DJ has thin crease along middle of top front edge, light scratches on back. Near Very Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name to front pastedown. Spine is slightly cocked. ; 8.30 X 5.70 X 1 inches; 615 pages.
EUR 87,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 90,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!