Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A renowned historian explores the life and times of Washington Irving-the beloved author of "The Legend of Sleepy Hollow" and "Rip Van Winkle" Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover with near fine unclipped dust jacket. Straight secure spine with tight hinges and clean interior.
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 420pp, 2007. Very good hardcover in a very good dustjacket. No marks or tears. A biography of Washington Irving. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. First edition with full number line. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Publicado por Basic Books (2007) New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0465008534 ISBN 13: 9780465008537
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery good in very lightly edgeworn jacket. First Printing hardbound.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 2007. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Basic Books, 2007. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with light spotting. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books (AZ), New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0465008534 ISBN 13: 9780465008537
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover w/DJ. Condición: Good+/Good. Black & White Plates Ilustrador. Later Edition. New York, NY: Basic Books (AZ). Good+/Good. 2007. Later Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 420pp. .
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Illustrated Ilustrador. "Ambassador, Biographer, New York Politico and Acclaimed American Storyteller" NEW Absolute. Fresh tight strong clean jacket boards text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books, Inc. (2007), New York, NY, 2007
ISBN 10: 0465008534 ISBN 13: 9780465008537
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoards w/DJ. Condición: VG/VG. Black & White Plates Ilustrador. First Printing. New York, NY: Basic Books, Inc. VG/VG. (2007). First Printing. Boards w/DJ. Sm 4to., 420 pp., shelfwear .
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.