Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library copy with minimal markings and attachments. Text is clean and bright. Cream and black colored hardcovers and dust jacket are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Bottom edge has a remainder mark. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Light shelfwear on dj., rubbing, no tears or rips. 309 clean, crisp and tight pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basic Books March 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0465006418 ISBN 13: 9780465006410
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A New Republic Book/A Member of the Perseus Books Group/Basic Books, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0465006418 ISBN 13: 9780465006410
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jordan Isip (Jacket Illustration); Rick Pracher (Jacket Design); Jane Raese (Design) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 309 pp. Stated first edition and first printing. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Dust jacket shows wear in some places. Light foxing on page edges. Water stains on top edge.
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Basic hardcover in dust jacket, 2001- first edition/1st printing, jacket price $27.50; clean/tight, No marks/stains/creases/tears or signs of use; Near Fine/Very Good. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. A hint of wear on jacket; spine ends are slightly bumped. Page block head is faintly foxed, with marker pen line on foot. Content is clear throughout. TS. Used.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Ex-Library Copy **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Neu. 1. Auflage. 309 Seiten Buch ist neu, aus priv. Vorbesitz, ungelesen. ISBN: 9780465006410 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Black & white covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 309 pages. Remainder mark on the top edge.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 304 pages.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 82,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.