9780458967902 - debrett's illustrated guide to the canadian establishment (24 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (24)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,63

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,01

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,31

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Debrett's Illustrated Guide to the Canadian Establishment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen, Agincourt, Ontario 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, Price Clipped. Canadian First. Complete number line from 1 to 4; signed by Peter Newman with no inscription on page opposite copyright page; some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; gift inscription opposite half-title page; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 01/01/1984 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,29

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,95

    Envío por EUR 15,99 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen, Agincourt Ontario Canada 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom and Pop's Book Shop,

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 14,69

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. Clean tight fresh copy with very good clean jacket boards text. Light fox top edge Carefully used if used at all. Size: 4to.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 3,63 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, large hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition (slight handling with slight bump along lower edge), with VG dust jacket (price-clipped, gloss lightly rubbed). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, remov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Metheun 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,62

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. A nice clean copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes and with minor wear. The binding is tight and all of the pages are clean and intact. The dust jacket is intact but has some wear, marks and other blemishes as well as a few small cuts, crushes folds, and bends on the edges. Free

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrentwood Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: FINE. Dust is NEAR FINE. Signed by author on page following the title page. Book as new; dust jacket has slightest shelf wear. Published by Methuen in 1984. HEAVY/OVERSIZE. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL S

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First British Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First British Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen, Agincourt, Ontario 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, CanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,91

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large and heavy volume that details many prominent families and individuals in Canada: "This book presents the first pictorial record of the people in Canada's past and present who have shaped this country inot what it is -- and isn't." Copy is in very good

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen Publications, Agincourt Ontario Canada 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, Toronto, ON, CanadaPages 'N Pages Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This copy is Near Fine with light tanning to top of textblock in Near Fine dustjacket showing light signs of wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen Publications 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, CanadaGreat Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,69

    Envío por EUR 16,41 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 408 pp. With photograhic endpapers, b&w and colour photos and charts, appendix, and index. ".based on (Peter C.) Newman's research for his best-selling Canadian Establishment volumes, this books presents the first pictorial record of our people in Canada's

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen Publications 1993

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book is very good. Dust jacket has some edge wear including a couple of small tears. Large book, may be extra shipping required.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen Publications, Ontario, Canada 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 30,26

    Envío por EUR 17,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing. Signed by author on title page. Previous owner's inscription in ink on reverse of ffep, label (3 3/4 x 1 1/2 inch) on front paste-down, else very good plus. Pages spotless. DJ darkened along edges, lightly wrinkled on ends of s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rideau Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaRideau Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,81

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Two as new copies of an illustrated guide to the Canadian establishment with many photos of where they live and lived. Extra costs may be required for shipping as this is a large heavy book. 408 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen & Co, AGINCOURT, ONT 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Come See Books Livres, Canton de Hatley, QC, CanadaCome See Books Livres

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 28,47 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NEAR FINE +. BOOK RATES AS NEW IN BETTER THAN NEAR FINE D/J HAVING 2 SMALL TEARS. A MOST PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED LOOK AT THE POWERFUL, THE RICH AND FAMOUS IN CANADA. LARGE BOOK, MAY BE OVERSIZE FOR MOST DESTINATIONS. SCANS ON REQUEST, THANKS.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 89,00

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Facts on File 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 96,41

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen Publications, Agincourt, ON 1983

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, CanadaLower Beverley Better Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 149,51

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. True 1st CDN Edition, 1st Printing. Number line:1 2 3 4 83 87 86 85 84. preface by P.N. dated August, 1983. Book divisions: I The Power Network, II The Dynastics, III the Honours List. 397 pp. plus: Appendix - The Family Foundations, Index. Blue leatherette covered bo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Methuen, United States 1984

    0458967904 / 9780458967902

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 173,57

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Signed, without inscription, by Peter C. Newman atop page 5. "A sometimes amusing, always informative portrait in text and photographs of Canada's trendsetters in business, politics, and the arts. Presents the first pictorial record of the people in Can