Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library (NEL), London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VG, Wear, Edgefoxing, Browning. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. 1st UK Edition. 298 pages, including appendices and bibliography. Jacket illustration by Josh Kirby. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 5,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. 298 pages. dj chipped, light foxing, sellers stamp ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: Andmeister Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. First Edition. 298 pages. Slight browning to edges of text pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library Ltd, 2, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva Zelanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. 1st Edition. New English Library, London, 1975. Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Introductory essay by Ashley. Collects 10 stories from the magazines by Weinbaum, Russell, Williamson, Temple, Jones Lowndes Wollheim, Bloch, Fearn, and Leinster. light tanning. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, UK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good ++/Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjakcet Good ++. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. First Thus. 298 pages. Clean deep yellow background dustjacket with light wear to edges and corners, not price-clipped. Clean black hardback binding with light wear to boards' corners and spine-ends. Page-edges yellowed o/w pages clean and tidy.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. 1975. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by age tanning to the pages. The d/w is fine.
Librería: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Alemania
EUR 7,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. Sprache: Science Fiction Leinen mit SU ,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 53,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. Hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket, both in very good condition. Brightly coloured DJ illustration by Josh Kirby. Minor shelf and handling wear, including light creasing to DJ, edges, corners and folds, minor rubbing. Tanning to pageblock, leading into page edges. Boards are in fine condition, with small gilt 'spaceship' embossed to front. Pages are tightly bound, content clear and unmarked. CN. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New English Library Ltd, 1975
ISBN 10: 0450025748 ISBN 13: 9780450025747
Librería: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Alemania
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Josh Kirby Ilustrador. Gebrauchsspuren sind vorhanden. ---. nein.