Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st American ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, New York, U. S. A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Thus. Stated First American Edition (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. Pencil Mark On The Lower Edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Text Figures, B & W Photo Plates Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1991 Sm Quarto, , PP.266,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good +. First American. (1992), 266pp, illus., usual lib. markings, some shelfwear, minimal underlining & highlighting, some edgewear to dj. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Fawcett Columbine, 1992, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 266 pp., B&W illustrations, bibliography and indexed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: OUT-OF-THE-WAY BOOKS, North Adams, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hard cover edition with like new dust jacket. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Dust jacket price clipped. Clean. Tight binding. No markings. 266 pages.
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York, 1992; off-white paper covered boards; cloth spine; minimal shelf wear glossy jacket with mild wear; red marker on fore-edges, otherwise in like new condition; 8vo, 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 226 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+, Not Price Clipped. American First. Complete number line from 1 to 10; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Illustrated. Index. References. 266p. A look at the history of numbers traces the variety of mathematical concepts through world history, describing math's influence on architecture, time, sex, and more.
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. 266pp, in dust jacket. Book.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fawcett Columbine, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner name on the flyleaf. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 266pp., index, biblio., ill., tables. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Columbine, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0449906930 ISBN 13: 9780449906934
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good Condition, Illustrated with Photos and Sketches Ilustrador. 1st American Edition. Off White boards with off white cloth spine. Copper author, title and publisher on spine. Lower edge of front cover and corner are bumped and rubbed. 266pp Indexed. Content is clean, bright and sound. This is a large and and may require additional postage.
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.