9780446710015 - richard wright: daemonic genius : a portrait of the man a critical look at his work de walker, margaret (36 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (36)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,14

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBethesda Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,57

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate wear to the jacket. Clean boards, firm binding, unmarked pages and endpapers. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,53

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,08

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks End Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small sticker remnant on front pastedown; some edgewear with small tear top of DJ spine; 9.2 X 6.4 X 1.7 inches.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, New York 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,94

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Printing. 428 pp. photo illus. Rub marks at bottom of spine. Text is clean and tight. Jacket is slightly frayed at the spine ends and is worn along edges.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books Inc November 1988 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books Inc November 1988 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Revisited

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,77

    Envío por EUR 3,44 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. very good condition minus slight ripping and wear on dust jacket's spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, New York 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. very good(-). First. Illus. 428pp. 8vo, 1/2 black cloth, d.w. slightly chipped. New York: Warner Books, (1988).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books; Amistad 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing, stated and as indicated by number line. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings. Dust jacket is in Very Good co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, New York 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    Hardcover. xix, 428p. + 16p. photographs, preface, introduction, key to the works, notes, bibliographical essay, keynote speech, index, first edition, first printing, very good condition in a like unclipped dust jacket. Massive literary study of the author by the African American poet.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner, New York 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 11,56

    Envío por EUR 9,50 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Minor wear to tips of clipped d/j. Mylar d/j protector.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, An Amistad Book 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. xix. Illustrated with photographs. End Notes. Bibliographical Essay. Index. 428pp. Beige lining papers. Black cloth spine with silver title and beige paper over boards. Pc Pictorial Dust Jacket with minoredge rubbing and tiny closed tear in front pan

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub, USSR 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKeeper of the Page

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,60

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Very Good DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Grand Central Pub 1988 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Very Good DJ Tanned pages. Bright photo illustrated section. Bright dust jacket with mended tears. HEAVY ITEM. No Exp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner, New York 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. very good +. first edition. 6 x 9 in. Cloth and paper boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, text edges foxed. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; clipped, very clean. Bio. Stax.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, New York, NY 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Fine. xix, 428 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations; 24 cm. "The hardcover publication of this work resulted in a landmark case, Ellen Wright v. Warner Books Inc. and Margaret Walker. The court ruled in favor of Walker and Warner Books Inc. in a precedent setting opinion. The court's dec

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner, NY 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second printing. 8vo, pp. xix, 428. Notes, bibliographical essay, index. Illustrated with photographs. Paper over boards with cloth spine. A nice copy in slightly scuffed dj.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. xix. Illustrated with photographs. End Notes. Bibliographical Essay. Index. 428pp. Beige lining papers. Black cloth spine with silver title and beige paper over boards. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Richard Wright.1908-1960. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: KAKBooks, Duarte, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKAKBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,62

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,46

    Envío por EUR 10,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, An Amistad Book 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 31,14

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. xix. Illustrated with photographs. End Notes. Bibliographical Essay. Index. 428pp. Beige lining papers. Black cloth spine with silver title and beige paper over boards. Pictorial Dust Jacket with minor tiny spot on front panel. Tiny closed tear

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, An Amistad Book 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xix. Illustrated with photographs. End Notes. Bibliographical Essay. Index. 428pp. Beige lining papers. Black cloth spine with silver title and beige paper over boards. Pictorial Dust Jacket. Richard Wright.1908-1960. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Warner Books, An Amistad Book 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Du Bois Book Center, Englewood, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDu Bois Book Center

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,04

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xix. Illustrated with photographs. End Notes. Bibliographical Essay. Index. 428pp. Beige lining papers. Black cloth spine with silver title and beige paper over boards. Small stain on top edge. Laid in New York Times article dated August 28, 1991, entitled, "The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Grand Central Pub 1988

    0446710016 / 9780446710015

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 44,45

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.