Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 9780979264429. good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 000-209: Hardcover with Dustjacket. 407 pages. A New, Unread Book. No Defects except for light wear on bottom spine from store shelf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. A Saga of Love so Strong, Honor so Proud, and Vengeance so Powerful they bind two extraordinary families through generations and across continents. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 States First U.S. Edition, First Printing October 1996. Published by Warner Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0446520357 ISBN 13: 9780446520355
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First American. (1995), 407pp, sticker remains to dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446520357 ISBN 13: 9780446520355
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st US Printing.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Warner Books (New York), 1996. First U.S. edition. First pritning. Hardcover. New in dust jacket. A perfect unread copy. Novel. SALE.
EUR 11,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Warner Books 1996 New/ SOFTCOVER. Very Fine. In Plastic.
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN:0446520357. VG/VG in protective mylar jacket. [u].
EUR 16,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1996. 1st Edition 1st Printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Book Description: Warner Books Inc., New York, NY, 1996. Cloth Quarter Cover. 407 pp.
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. In India in 1857, the beloved wife of a British colonel dies during a native riot, an incident that spawns one hundred years of hatred, revenge, and violence and leads to a tragic romance.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books Inc., New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0446520357 ISBN 13: 9780446520355
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Book is as new, unread, stiff to open. First US printing, October, 1996. 407 pp. Bookseller's Inventory # 050385.