Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Pub (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cover is rubbed at corners. DJ is sunned. Picture of author on back. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Chronicles the lives of the Farrells--matriarch Brigid, sons, John, a priest, and Roger, a professor, and his wife Irene--and their regeneration sparked by another Farrell, the lively young teenager Noele Marie Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Yellow & red H.B. with gilt lettering. DJ rubbed @ spine & corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Chronicles the lives of the Farrells--matriarch Brigid, sons, John, a priest, and Roger, a professor, and his wife Irene--and their regeneration sparked by another Farrell, the lively young teenager Noele Marie Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First edition by number code. Boards have shelf wear Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible - Acceptable. First edition by number code. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Blackbird Bookshop, Trumbull, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Fourth printing, signed by the author; High in the cold skies above China, Daniel Farrell flew alone. He was a spy pilot on secret surveillance. It was to be his last mission. ; 8.5 X 6.1 X 1.2 inches; 401 pages; Signed by Author Near Fine on half-title page. Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grand Central Publishing, 1989
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book condition is very good. Very minor wear to tail spine edge. Tail corners bumped. Dust jacket condition is good. Minor chipping to head and tail spine edges with small tears. 1" taped tear to front tail edge. Wear to fore edges. Minor shelfwear. Author of THE CARDINAL SINS, THY BROTHER'S WIFE and ASCENT INTO HELL and ANGELS OF SEPTEMBER. 401 pages. Passover series, book #3.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, Warner Books, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. book club ed. B018146; 397 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. First Edition. First Printing. Publisher's red cloth over gold boards, gilt lettering on spine. Poems, disclaimer, "The Passover" and family tree precede first page. . Slight wear to spine, hinge starting, small mark on lower front cover. The unclipped dust jacket is worn and has tears to all edges, light foxing inside. VERY GOOD/POOR. . Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 401 pp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on laid-in bookplate. In protective mylar cover. (Irish Americans, Christian Fiction).
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Third Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Warner Books, 1984. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with red publisher mark on top page ends. Dust jacket is very good.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Warner Books, New York NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Book Club Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 397 pages.
ISBN 10: 0446512923 ISBN 13: 9780446512923
Librería: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. 1st edition. Lord of the Dance by Andrew M Greeley. Published by Warner Books Inc, New York, NY, 1984. 1st Edition 4th Printing. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 8vo (up to 9-1/2'' tall). Condition: Fine. 401 Pgs. ISBN 0446512923. LCCN 83-40342. Novel. Description text copyright 2003 BooksForComfort. Item ID 7280. book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!