EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1920
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Revised edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 2002., 1920
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: CornerCoffeehouseBooks, Hopkinsville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Revised Edition. Text appears clean, but may contain some marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks nice. 50 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0442235607. ISBN/EAN: 9780442235604. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561062468.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Revised edition. McGuffey editions. (readers, recitations, McGuffey's) A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean. Illus.
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Hardcover without dust jacket, later printing, 64 pages including many black-and-white illustrations; shelf wear to cover edges and corners, but very gently used, very clean and unmarked. See also our listings for Randolph Quirk's An Old English Grammar, and for Philip Howard's The State of the Language: English Observed.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Americann Book Company, New York, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Revised. 64pp. new. 12mo.
Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket as Issued. Quarto binding, with brown and blue illustrated leaved and maroon spine. Binding is sewn. Bottom corners are slightly bumped. Minimal shelf wear at bottom of cover. 64 p. 5 x 7.5 x 0.4 inches. 0.35 lb.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: FINE. Facsimile reprint. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 19 cm. 64 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por American Book Company, New York, 1909
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: Henschel Books, Bull Mountain, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Revised Edition. The colorful cardboard covers are solid, with just light wear at the corners and edges, and at the head and tail of the spine. The interior is clean and tight. 64 pgs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Book Co., Boston, 1920
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. Revised Edition originally pub. in 1879. Fancy pictorial front board with red spine. BUMPED CORNERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1920
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. Revised Edition. The book is bumped at the corners. Otherwise fine.
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. . hardcover. (c.1983, reprint of a revised edition of 1909). Fine in fine quarter leather over illustrated card covers. Binding tight. V. light shelf wear to corners, otherwise remains as new. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. . hardcover. (c.1983, reprint of a revised edition of 1909). Fine in fine quarter leather over illustrated card covers. Binding tight. V. light shelf wear to corners, otherwise remains as new. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, NY, 1920
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Revised Edition.
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Undated- circa 1983- Brand New Unread Copy with damage to cover when price stickers removed. " Since 1836, children have been delighted by these volumes filled with exotic adventures, exciting tales, beautiful poems, and funny fables. ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1909
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: The Book Lovers, Philo, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. Revised Edition originally pub. in 1879. Fancy pictorial front board with red spine. In near perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0442235607 ISBN 13: 9780442235604
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Revised Edition. Near Fine. ; 64 pages.