EUR 3,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST APRIL 1982. COVER HAS CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR WITH A SMALL NEATLY TAPED TEAR ON THE BACK. 299 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. 1ST APRIL 1982. SORRY MAYBE JUST A READING COPY. 299 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ace Books, New York NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0441180671 ISBN 13: 9780441180677
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. creased spine, sticker removal damage to front cover; sequel to A Judgement of Dragons.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, April 1982. Cover art is uncredited. Paperback original. Old price written very small in pen on cover; edgewear; a little creasing; mild tanning; rubbing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1982
ISBN 10: 0441180671 ISBN 13: 9780441180677
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Collectible Science Fiction, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ace, 1982 Gotlieb first in very nice condition. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good.
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: GOOD+. Pages are tanned. Insides of covers have scattered faint foxing. Spine has a very faint, partial crease. Slight wear to corners. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 299 pages. Sequel to: A judgment of dragons. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 11,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. near fine paperback, remainder punch 2nd printing. All is not well on Qsaprinel. The normally peaceful world, ruled by crustacean-like creatures blessed with a dry wit and the philosophical good sense of a Mahatma Gandhi.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg+. vg+ 2nd Ace printing 1982 paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: vg++. 1st Ace 1982 edition paperback, vg++ In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback / softback. Condición: fine. Ace 1982 paperback, fine In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSmall octavo, pictorial wrappers. First edition. Ace SF 18067-1. Second of the three Starcat books, a novel-length sequel to JUDGMENT OF DRAGONS (1980). A fine copy. (#139684).
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Wear and creasing to cover. Pages tanned.
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reprint. Paperback. 299 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Ace, USA, 1982. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Edgewear and creasing to covers. Tanned pages. Previous owner's name in ink. Hole punch in front cover. Minor spine lean. Remainder mark. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: The sequel to "A Judgement of Dragons". *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0441180671. ISBN/EAN: 9780441180677. Inventory No: 11110166. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Very Good. US Buch von 1982. ---. nein.
EUR 111,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!