Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778232517. 5/8/2026 9:28:37 AM.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, United Kingdom, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The brilliant sequel to Mortal Engines and Predator's Gold. Anchorage has become a static settlement on the shores of the Dead Continent, and its inhabitants have been living peacefully for sixteen years. But now trouble is approaching - in a limpet sub, and fast. The Lost Boys are back, and they'll do anything to get what they want. Tom and Hester's daughter Wren is their eager dupe, bored and desperate for adventure. When the theft of the mysterious Tin Book of Anchorage goes wrong, Wren is snatched away in the limpet, who knows where. Tom and Hester set off to rescue her, but this is the end of their quiet life on Anchorage. The journey will stir up old needs, old secrets - and send them into perilous waters. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Jaquette abîmée. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Stains on the edge. Damaged dust jacket. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Review Copy with sticker identification as such to front free endpaper. Front free endpaper and half title have corner clipped off. 3 library stamps, 1 to compressed page edges 2 to pastedowns. 1st edition in an unclipped jacket.Over 500 grams packed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, London, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Windmill Books, Bedford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Frankland, David (Cover) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. EX LIBRARY BOOK, with usual stickers and markings. Moderate reading wear with aged looking block edge. DJ has minor edge wear and handling wear and is unclipped.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: fine/fine. fine book in fine dw 1st Scholastic Press edition 1st print 2005 hardcover In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, England, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight spine lean. 1st edition in an unclipped jacket. Over 500 grams packed.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2005 near fine hardback in a near fine dust wrapper, corners and edges lightly rubbed, small closed tear. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. Not price clipped. 336 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press Ltd, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jacket by David Frankland Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, subsequent impression with number line '10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2'. Some minuscule edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, very slight lean, not price clipped (£12.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and almost square, overall a vg++ copy. 337pp. The thrilling third instalment of the epic series which kicked off with 'Mortal Engines'. It's sixteen years since Tom and Hester settled down in Anchorage, now a static settlement on the shores of the Dead Continent. But their teenage daughter Wren is restless, and her lust for adventure is about to launch them all into perilous waters, in the form of a limpet submarine with the Lost Boys on board!
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine hardback-some spotting to edge pasper due to quality of paper-in a near fine dustwrapper.signed by the author on the half title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Children's Books, U. K., 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Collector's Corner, WORTHING, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Hardback. London U.K. Books Condition: New. Dust jacket: New. Pages 336. First Edition, First Impression 10-1. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE CONTACT US BEFORE ORDERING THIS BOOK TO CONFIRM BOOK CONDITION AND EDITION (most of our books are 1st editions). We can send you photos of this book with a detailed description. Shipping is normally same day from the UK. "UK BASED SELLER. In Stock.- THANKS! We do not stock ex-library. We offer a money back guarantee if you are not fully satisfied, please contact us if you have any questions. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Bookseller Inventory #O.20181106_115345.
Librería: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing UK hardback, 2005 Scholastic Press. The book is in fine condition, the dustjacket is in fine condition. Not price clipped. Signed by the author. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, London, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: PW Books, Andover, HANTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. True first British printing (full print run includes '1'). With original unclipped jacket (£12.99). Signed by the author in black ink directly to title page without dedication. Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, the odd small mark, odd minor crease/rub to edges, minor pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine and a little pushing/bumping to corners (which has resulted in a tiny (approx. 2mms) tear to one place). Boards are near fine with a hint of pushing to corners and a little pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine. Pages are generally clean and the binding is tight. Pages are a little tanned. Very occasional small mark to pages. No other faults. A nice copy. All books described honestly and accurately. Paypal accepted. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Surprise Books PBFA, Stroud Glos, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 47,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Not price clipped and without inscriptions. First Printing/Impression with Full number line to 1. Signed by Author on title page without dedication. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Biblio Baggins, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 64,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. David Frankland Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Offered here is a Fine First Printing in a Fine jacket, signed directly on the title page by the author. This is the Scholastic Press of London First Edition of 2005. The jacket is encased in removable crystal clear archival Brodart. All our books ship bundled in multiple layers of bubble wrap inside a sturdy box. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Scholastic, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. 335 p. 23 c. Blue cloth in mylar-covered dustjacket. Spine ends slightly bumped. A few marks on top edge. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Press London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0439963923 ISBN 13: 9780439963923
Librería: Benster Books, Huddersfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. mint condition. 3rd novel in the award winning mortal engines quartet. includes advance publicity sheet from publisher.
Librería: Peter Pan books, Haltwhistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. First edition, first impression hardback with dustjacket that isn t price-clipped. No inscriptions, not ex-library. Please note there is speckling and fingering to page block (see last photo).