Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Jon A Sewell, Rugby, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition UK trade paperback, 1995 Routledge. It is in fine condition with no creasing to the spine.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 5,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Collections Management (Leicester Readers in Museum Studies) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 0415112834 ISBN 13: 9780415112833
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Collections Management brings together leading papers exploring some of the major issues affecting collections management. Providing information about initiatives and issues for anyone involved in collections management, Fahy identifies the main issues relating to collecting and disposal of collections and discusses why museums should develop appropriate documentation systems. Examining the status of research within museums, the various sources of advice relating to security and addresses the basics of insurance and indemnity, Collections Management is an invaluable and very practical introduction to this topic for students of museum studies and museum professionals. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415112833.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una introducción práctica e invaluable que reúne los principales documentos recientes que enfatizan algunos de los principales problemas que afectan la gestión de colecciones. Explora temas como la documentación de colecciones, la gestión de riesgos y el papel de la tecnología en la gestión de colecciones. Dirigido a estudiantes y profesionales de museos, ofrece una visión completa de los desafíos y oportunidades en este campo. EAN: 9780415112833 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Collections Management Autor: Anne Fahy Editorial: Routledge Idioma: en Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Collections Management (Leicester Readers in Museum Studies) is an authoritative volume that brings together key essays and perspectives on the care, documentation, and stewardship of museum collections. Covering topics such as acquisition, conservation, ethics, and access, the book provides a comprehensive overview of best practices in museum management. It highlights the evolving role of collections within institutions and the challenges of preserving cultural heritage in a modern context. An essential resource for students and professionals, it offers both theoretical insight and practical guidance in museum studies. Photograph available on request.
Librería: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, GLOS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. SECONDHAND POD COPY. Creasing to corners of covers.
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0415112834 ISBN 13: 9780415112833
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 77,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 78,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 78,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 89,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 101,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A practical introduction bringing together papers discussing some of the major issues affecting collections management in the 1990s. Editor(s): Fahy, Anne. Series: Leicester Readers in Museum Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 1. BIC Classification: 3JJPR; GM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 253 x 175 x 18. Weight in Grams: 576. . 1994. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 115,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. A practical introduction bringing together papers discussing some of the major issues affecting collections management in the 1990s. Editor(s): Fahy, Anne. Series: Leicester Readers in Museum Studies. Num Pages: 320 pages, 1. BIC Classification: 3JJPR; GM. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate; (XV) Technical / Manuals. Dimension: 253 x 175 x 18. Weight in Grams: 576. . 1994. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1994
ISBN 10: 0415112834 ISBN 13: 9780415112833
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 79,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320 66:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 95,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.