Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good w/ Protective Cover. First Edition. There is minor shelf wear to the ends of the spine and minor edge wear, rubbing, and dust marks to the cover. The binding is tight. The pages have slightly yellowed and are slightly spotty. The text edges are spotty. The dust jacket has minor edge wear, fading, and slight spotting. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Putnam, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. 1st American edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Putnam, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Putnam, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Putnam, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Putnam, 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG++. First Edition. An erotic, uproariously comic, bawdy, poetic version of Merlin and King Arthur; 215pp.
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Book is clean with no store stamps. Jacket has mild edgewear and light sun-fading to the spine, else clean. Not price-clipped. First edition, first printing. 215 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam?s Sons, (New York), 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. Merlin by Robert Nye Firm binding, lightly tanned textblock. Softened spine ends. Not price-clipped. Lightly tanned. Mildly rubbed spine ends. First American edition (stated). Cloth. Pictorial dustjacket. BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam ( 1979 ), New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. 8vo, black cloth; name on endpaper, stain on inside of dj A fresh retelling of the Arthurian legend.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Steve Snider Ilustrador. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Cover Art; This book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There are two tiny holes to the rear inner spine hinge. There is some beginning bumping to the top spine end. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is clean and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's Sons, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0399123318 ISBN 13: 9780399123313
Librería: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlack Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. Author signed "for Victor Young, from Robert Nye, in friendship, ????/Edinburgh 1999. Book free of other markings or wear, in tight tear-free DJ with moderate rubbing to panels, unclipped. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author.
EUR 97,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!