Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 2nd revised, originally published in 1919.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 2nd revised, originally published in 1919.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. 2nd revised, originally published in 1919.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Putnam Adult (edition Revised ed.), 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Revised ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1694 pp., Illus, Orig Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in DJ with couple edgetears, Revised Ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket scuffed and rubbed with chipped edges. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: G+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 1694pp. Index. A few marks interior, soiling edges, wear boards.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: very Good. clean and tight copy with minor wear to covers .slight fading Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por G. P. Putnam's sons, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Revised Edition. top edge of DJ missing.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Unclipped : fair. First ed. thus; 1694 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; binding firm; unfaded crimson boards with still bright gilt lettering have one ding on upper corner of front panel but are otherwise very fine; glossy d.j. is clean and unfaded but chipped at edges. Inlaid WGMS "1991-1992 Texaco-Metropolitan Opera Radio Schedule.".
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Worn.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0399116338 ISBN 13: 9780399116339
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Thick octavo. xvii, 1,694pp. Spine with a slight concave to it, corners rubbed, else a very good copy in a very good lightly soiled dust jacket with some edgewear.