9780394844367 - count's counting book: pop-up book (10 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: bookwave, Acworth, Estados Unidos de Americabookwave
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,52
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. HARDCOVER POP-UP BOOK. Binding good, pages clear with typical yellowing, colours great. Pop-up mechanisms mostly intact. Some wear to cover.

The Count's counting book : featuring Jim Henson's muppets
Tom Cooke [Artist], Jim Henson [characters by], Ib Penick [paper engineer]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House : Children's Television Workshop, New York 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. One pop-up mechanism torn. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Summary; The Count goes on a tour of his homeland and counts the things he sees from one to ten, which are revealed in pop-…up illustratives. Physical Description; 16 unnumbered pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Counting. Counting Juvenile literature. Dracula, Count (Fictitious character). Juvenile works. Muppets (Fictitious characters). Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 36,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 36,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 36,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Count's counting book : featuring Jim Henson's muppets
Tom Cooke [Artist], Jim Henson [characters by], Ib Penick [paper engineer]
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House : Children's Television Workshop, New York 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and rubbed as with age. One pop-up mechanism torn. Remains remarkably well-preserved overall. Summary; The Count goes on a tour of his homeland and counts the things he sees from one to ten, which are revealed in pop-…up illustratives. Physical Description; 16 unnumbered pages : color illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects; Counting. Counting Juvenile literature. Dracula, Count (Fictitious character). Juvenile works. Muppets (Fictitious characters). Pop-up books Specimens. Specimens. Toy and movable books. Toy and movable books Specimens. 1 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: New York, Random House, 1972, First edition, 130 pages 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 89,35
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good condition hard cover all mechanicals moving no marks or tears , a few tabs creased.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 89,39
Envío por EUR 6,08Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Paper engineering by Ib Penick. All pop-ups and moving parts are intact and in good working order. First printing. Bumped at the spine ends, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1980
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas F. Pesce'
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 121,56
Envío por EUR 4,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Pop-Up Sesame Street 1980 With (1234567890) Numberline. Random House Children's Television Workshop. Gloss Finish Color Illustrated Boards. Board Have No Apparent Wear With Sharp Corners And Edges. Pop-Ups And Moving Parts In Working Order With No Rips Or Tears. Paper Engineering By Ib Pe…nick. Full Of Pop-Ups, Turn, Pull On Color Illustrated Pages In Thick Cardstock. Nice Clean Copy. (See Photos) (387-D). Cooke, Tom (ilustrador).