Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394563034 ISBN 13: 9780394563039
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth and Dark Blue Board Covers with gilt lettering to spine; lower left rear corner is lightly bumped; White Endpapers; Bottom book edge has a remainder slash; Book Interior is clean and tight; 8vo; 278 pages; indexed; dustjacket is protected by a mylar wrapper and is clean and bright with no noted defects except a small rectangular sunned area on upper right front dustjacket panel.
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth and Paper Covered Boards. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. 278 pp, b/w graphs, the bottom of the page edges has a remainder mark, the book and contents are clean and solid, the dust jacket has very light rubbing.007542.
Publicado por Pantheon Books May 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394563034 ISBN 13: 9780394563039
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Pantheon, New York, 1988.FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. As new. Unread. First Edition, First Printing. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394563034 ISBN 13: 9780394563039
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on black & blue covers in a white dust jacket. 8vo, 278pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0394563034 ISBN 13: 9780394563039
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, very good. First Edition. 24 cm, 278, illus. Demonstrates how public opinion remains an irresistible force, bending national leaders to its will--a force so strong that it terrifies those who would run the country, and frequently sets them on a course of secrecy and manipulation.
EUR 90,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!