Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon (edition First Edition), 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st edition, 1st printing with full number line. Good. Light to moderate shelf wear to covers/corners. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Book is oversized and/or heavy, priority or international orders will require additional shipping funds. Support Last Word Books & Press and independent booksellers. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Janet McAfee, Travelers Rest, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. No pagination. Includes illustrations. Jacket has some yellowing, discoloration, small stains, dirt marks, wear at edges. Cover has some wear at edges, fading, small stains. Name scrawled in pencil on front endpaper. Small marks inside covers. Yellowing on edges of pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Very Good + in protected very good dust jacket. Wear to edges. Nine portfolios by noted American photographers: Annie Leibovitz. Robert Mapplethorpe. Herb Ritts. Andy Warhol. Greg Gorman. Snowdon. Sheila Metzner. Matthew Rolston. And David Bailey. Black and white and color. Foreword by Cornell Capa. Free of any markings, not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Oversized hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, unpaginated, portraits in full colour and black-and-white throughout; elegant book in pale grey cloth covers with very bright and clear silver gilt lettering to front cover and spine, not a trace of shelf wear other than light bumps to spine ends and bottom corners, otherwise very gently used, one tiny stain to bottom edge with just traces of penetration to bottom margins of about ten pages, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout, pages fresh and white; DJ for most part only gently bumped along top and bottom edges, but the back bottom edge has also been savagely rumpled, creased and torn. See also our lisring for Annie Leibovitz, Photographs, 1970-1990 : Including a Conversation with Ingrid Siscny.
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pantheon, New York, 1986, Hardcover First Edition. Fund raising work of photographers and Celebs.lavish and large photos by Annie Leibovitz, Robert Mapplethorpe, David Bailey, Matthew Rolston, Herb Ritts, Andy Warhol and others.Book Condition: a few bumps to the oversized boards, one on the forward edge of the rear board & two more (one at the top forward board and bottom corner), also a very very slight curve to the front board, otherwise a Near Fine clean tight copy.with faults listed as Very Good but is really a better copy. Dust jacket condition: a few surface scratches otherwise Near Fine and not price Clipped.a heavy oversized book and will require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Pantheon Books, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. From the collection of Rolf Bos (name on first free endpaper). With the paper clipping review of this book by Rolf Bos (in Dutch).
Publicado por Pantheon Books, New York, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Leibovitz, Mapplethorpe, Bailey, Rolston, Metzner, Ritts, Snowdon, Gorman, Warhol Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Classic 1980s celebrity photography by Annie Leibovitz, Mapplethorpe and others. Price clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps; light shelf wear; interior clean and fresh.
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pantheon Books, New York, 1986. Hardcover, 160 pp. 1st edition (stated). Celebrity photographs in service of philanthropy by the major photographers of the day. Fine condiiton in a very good dust jacket with light age toning at head. Inscribed by photographer Greg Gorman on front free endpaper. See photos. Inscribed by Illustrator.
EUR 19,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. 82 Seiten 1986. Schutzumschlag mit minimalsten Gebrauchsspuren. Buchdeckel und Innenteil tadellos - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Leibowitz, Mapplethorpe, Bailey - und andere bekannte Fotografen wirkten hier mit. Versand aus München als Päckchen (Gewicht) 4955 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1089.
EUR 68,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Toronto Pantheon Books 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 039455664X ISBN 13: 9780394556642
Librería: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, 80 Bll. mit zahlreichen s/w und farbigen Tafeln. Orig.-Leinen im Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe.- Umschlag leicht berieben. Gutes Exemplar.