9780394548494 - the endless game de forbes, bryan (28 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (28)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Publishing Group 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Publishing Group 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Random House Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 309 First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,16

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverhorse Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 4,10 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition/Second Printing. Red paper over boards with gilt print on spine: 307 pages; solid binding; gently bumped corners; no internal marks; no chips or tiny dent on front board at bottom edge; dustjacket has a small crease on the inside flap, else ve

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY: Random House 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st printing of 1st edition. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Second Printing. DJ is scuffed and crease with small closed tears at top front corners. Light edgewear to boards. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 309 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. DJ Very Good. 2nd Printing. Size: Octavo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaTangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,57

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line. All First Print Editions from Random House carry the words First Edition on the copyright page. Random House defines these as First Printings, and any books published between 1968 to 2003 do not include a number 1 in the numbe

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Dust jacket is rubbed, with light scratches on back and minor edge wear.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Publishing Group 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,78

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, small scratches & toning in a mylar cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Foxing has occurred.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 309 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, Inc., New York 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound Clothbinding. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 307 pp. Stated first edition! Solidly bound copy with moderate external and internal wear. except for small sight water stain on edging and spine. Dust jacket suffers very minor wear around edges. Robert Aulicino (Jacket Design); Gr

  • Editorial: Random House, New York NY 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGibson's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Owner stamped; When the KGB murders Caroline, a former British agent who, a decade earlier had been captured by the KGB, tortured, and forced to reveal everything she knew, an experience that left her a vegetable, unable to talk, British agent Hil

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRose's Books IOBA

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). New York: Random House, 1985. 8vo. Book club edition. Hard cover binding, 309 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc (T) 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. stated first american edition with very good dust jacket dust jacket will despatch 1st class post.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House, New York 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black & red covers in a red dust jacket. 8vo, 309 pages. Dust jacket price clipped.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCallaghan Books South

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 11,23 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Fine. First Edition. Includes New York Times news clipping on Forbes. Black cloth spine, red boards, bright gilt lettering on spine, 309 pages plus biographical note. DJ glossy red with color-illustration of British flag and yellow Soviet symbol on front and top back,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 23,19

    Envío por EUR 9,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Used. pp. 309.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 31,39

    Envío por EUR 32,16 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. When the KGB murders Caroline, a former British agent who, a decade earlier had been captured by the KGB, tortured, and forced to reveal everything she knew, an experience that left her a vegetable, unable to talk, British agent Hillsden must discover why.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 69,20

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House Inc 1986

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jenhams Books, Dundee, Reino UnidoJenhams Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 70,07

    Envío por EUR 28,97 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A hardback First Edition in Very Good condition. No dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Random House 1985

    0394548493 / 9780394548494

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 115,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.