Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Tight square binding, faint discoloring and wear; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear; a couple small tears to the edges; price intact. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 039454286x. ISBN/EAN: 9780394542867. Inventory No: 201733.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 2nd prt. 8vo, 312 pp.
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Bob's Rare Books, Haddonfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition/First Printing. Fine in Fine dust jacket. A remarkably clean, crisp and unread copy.
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Top Right Corner Of Dj And Book Torn. Otherwise Vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Light edgewear, chip to DJ, rem. mark Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bella Luna Books, Castle Rock, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition, 1st printing. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author is winner of the National Book Award for fiction 0.0.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. The Nuclear Age.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Wear and tear to front bottom right cover of dust jacket. Large amount of sticker residue on middle of front cover near the bottom.
Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, Knopf hardcover w/ DJ, 1985. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear, very lightly sunned spine. Free delivery confirmation.
Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st printing of 1st edition. Signed by the author on the front end paper. Near fine trade hard cover book/ light edgewear otherwise near fine dust jacket. 4to.
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good Condition. Dust jacket has some sunfading on the spine. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscription. First edition - stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages.
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. Stamped on inside. (psychological fiction).
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. With remainder mark.
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Alfred A. Knopf [1985]. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. Fine/Fine. His fourth book, and first after his prize-winning novel, "Going After Cacciato." This is a tight unread copy. 0.0.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 312 pages, minor dust jacket edge wear and fade, light spotting on edges, otherwise, very clean and tight copy. Record # 50402.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. hardcover, first edition stated, 1985, fine condition in a near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, two red remainder dots, short closed tear top back of jacket, a touch of edgewear to jacket, clean copy. Size: Octavo.
Librería: Mantooth Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine hardcover in very good dust jacket. First edition, first printing. A square, tight, unread copy. Jacket has minor edgewear and chips along spine tip and points. Remainder to bottom text block. 312 pages. Knopf: New York, 1985.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Barrister, Inc., Davie, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil, light board soil, the first seven pages have been crimped on the foredge causing creasing that does not extend past the margin. The 16.95 jacket has some light rubbing wear, some edgewear, three short closed tears. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND NORMALLY SHIPS NEXT DAY. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 039454286X ISBN 13: 9780394542867
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine+. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED (inscribed) by author on half-title page. $16.95 price on DJ flap. Also includes laid-in the original 1985 review from New York Times Book Review. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Publisher: Knopf, NY., 1985. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE- dust-jacket. Spine lightly sunned. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. N/A Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BOOK IS AS NEW AND APPEARS UNREAD O'BRIEN TAKES US INTO THE LIFE OF A MAN TRYING TO DEAL WITH HIS FEARS AND ANXIETIES OVER THE COLD WAR TO THE POINT THAT HE DIGS A FALL OUT SHELTER STATED FIRST EDITION PRISTINE JACKET BRIGHT AND UNCLIPPED ORIGINAL PRICE 16.95 SMALL REMAINDER MARK IS THE ONLY FLAW JACKET PROTECTED BY A MYLAR COVER.