Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 804 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Good/Very good condition. Spine tight, cover lovely. Very light notes in pencil in a few places.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tom Jones (Norton Critical Editions) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Second. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company 21/12/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Topos Bookstore, Ridgewood, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition.
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company November 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second Edition. Tight clean book in lightly rubbed covers; 158 pages of literary criticism follows the text. ; 9.30 X 5.70 X 1.20 inches; 816 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0393965945 ISBN 13: 9780393965940
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The novel is fully annotated for undergraduate readers and is accompanied by a Textual Appendix and a map depicting Tom's route to London. As in the previous edition, "Contemporary Reactions" by such noteworthy commentators as Samuel Richardson, Samuel Johnson, and the Hill sisters provide rich historical context. "Criticism" is a collection of fourteen interpretations of the novel spanning the years 18261990 by Samuel Taylor Coleridge, William Forsyth, Kenneth Rexroth, R. S. Crane, John Preston, William Empson, Wayne C. Booth, Martin Battestin, Maaja A. Stewart, Eleanor N. Hutchens, Sean Shesgreen, Frederick W. Hilles, and Sheridan Baker. A new Chronology and an updated Selected Bibliography are also included. The Second Edition of this Norton Critical Edition of Fieldings great novel reprints the definitive fourth edition text (1749, dated 1750), "Carefully revisd and corrected/By Henry Fielding, Esq;", the last in his lifetime. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.