Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The Baroque: Principles, Styles, Modes, Themes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1769678713. 1/29/2026 9:25:13 AM.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Large pbk.; unmarked; no bent/torn pp.; touch of wear to cover.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc 01/04/1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. VERY GOOD+. FIRST edition, first printing by number line. Very mild shelf wear -- light rubbing to cover edges, small flattened crease to back bottom cover corner. Spine free of stress and creasing -- appears unread. No loose pages. Unmarked on inspection.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0393090558.
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST DESPATCH + SIGNATURE & ADDRESS + STAMP by First Class Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. 368 pgs. Paperback. Extensive b&w illustrations and photographs throughout. Includes index of illustrations. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to wrappers. Record # 108364.
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 368p plus index. A softcover book in very good condition. Small patch of white correction fluid inside front cover. Neat inscription on 1/2 title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Filled with black and white photographs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por R.S. Means Company April 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, 1978., 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. paperback, square 4to, 372pp, illustrated, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, front cover slightly faded, otherwise Very Good condition, ISBN: 0393090558.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Black & White Photographs and Drawings. 368 pages + Index. A survey of the major visual arts of the Baroque period in Europe, stretching from 1575 to 1775. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0393090558 ISBN 13: 9780393090550
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition Thus; Second Printing. Very Good- in wrappers. Tear to front panel at spine. ; ; 8.43 X 5.85 X 0.73 inches.