Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company (edition ), 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2008
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new.New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a withdrawn library or rental book. It is stamped or stickered.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. BT1 - An advance reading copy trade paperback book in near fine condition. A true-life of ruthless ambition, staggering greed, and the making of a nation. 8"x5.5", 209 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advance Reading Copy (ARC).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ and pages are clean and free from markings or creases. Binding is tight. KRM/State History.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: upickbook, Daly City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, London, 2008
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. 223p., b/w illus., dj (Enterprise).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton/Atlas & Company, 2007
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 21,73
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. One hundred forty years ago, four men rose from their position as middle-class merchants in Sacramento, California, to become the force behind the transcontinental railroad. In the course of doing so, they became wealthy beyond any measure--and to sustain their power, they lied, bribed, wheedled, and, when necessary, arranged for obstacles, both human and legal, to disappear. Their names were Collis Huntington, Leland Stanford, Charles Crocker, and Mark Hopkins, and they were known as "The Big Four" or "The Associates." Their drive for money--nothing more, nothing less--was epic. Their legacy is a university, public gardens, museums, mansions, banks, and libraries--and to a large degree California itself, a state that even today owes its aura of "can-do" and limitless possibilities to The Associates.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. (Norton's Enterprise Series) NEW. Not used. Fresh tight clean strong bright jacket boards text. No markings. The Big 4 : Collis Huntington, Leland Stanford, Charles Crocker and Mark Hopkins. 223 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0393059138 ISBN 13: 9780393059137
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. "A first-rate look at the little-known story behind the creation of America's first continental railroad. Entertaining and well written." -- Publishers Weekly One hundred forty years ago, four shopkeepers in Sacramento, California, rose to become the force behind the American transcontinental railroad, achieving along the way wealth beyond measure. To build influence and maintain power, they lied, bribed, and, when necessary, arranged for obstacles, both human and legal, to disappear. Their names were Collis Huntington, Leland Stanford, Charles Crocker, and Mark Hopkins, and they were known as "The Big Four" or "The Associates." Their drive for money -- nothing more, nothing less -- was epic. Their legacy is a university, public gardens, museums, mansions, banks, and libraries-and to a large degree, California itself. A captivating chronicle of a crucial period in American urban expansion, The Associates is a true-to-life tale of ruthless ambition, staggering greed, and the making of a nation. A true-life tale of ruthless ambition, staggering greed, and the making of a nation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.