EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 000-393: VG+ copy. Hardcover with Dustjacket. 112 pages. Book is Like New with only light foxing on white cover from sitting on shelf. It is an Unread Copy with tight hinges suggesting it has never been opened. Dustjacket has small wrinkles around edges from shelf. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. A Book of Poetry gathered from nine books that have appeared over twenty-five years. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0 First Edition 2000.
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 112pgs, beautiful copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Only some minor edgewear to DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Only some minor edgewear to DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As New hardcover in As New DJ. Only some minor edgewear to DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing, with full number line. A fine copy in a fine jacket. A clean, tight copy with price ($22.00) intact on front flap. Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. F-1842.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. An exceptional hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. First edition, with a full number line. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. (2000), 112pp, small stain to top corner of pg edges, owner's sticker to title pg, slight soiling & light edgewear to dj, stain to top corners of dj, w/ some splattering along front of dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing (complete numberline). SIGNED by author on a bookplate afixed to front end page (signature only). $22.00 price present on DJ flap; mylar protected. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Librería: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition of this collection of poems that immediately follwed Stern's National Book Award. Hardcover. 8vo. Publisher's boards in original dust jacket. Very mild wear at edges and shelf wear. Interior bright and clean. Tight. Near fine. 112pp. Very good in a very good jacket.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. First Edition, First Printing. NY: W.W. Norton, c2000. first printing. 112pp. 8vo. Fine bright looks unread hardcover in fine d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, New York & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. SIGNED by the author on the title page.
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Hardcover. First Edition. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue cloth spine and white boards, with dustjacket. Entire book is very clean, square along the edges and corners, and tightly bound.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright, unclipped dust jacket, 112 pages. Stern's 12th collection is his first since winning the 1998 National Book Award for the new and selected This Time. The poems still rely on Stern's inimitable blend of coiled anger, love of life and raffish, on-the-outside-looking-in wit. Poem after poem reflects on what it means to have been a Jew, a Pennslyvanian, a nature-and-weather watcher, a world traveler and, for a longer time than many poets of his stature, an unknown writer during the middle of the last century: "If you can stand Strauss then so can I,/ oh filthy Danube, oh filthy Delaware, oh filthy Allegheny.// And anyone who never opened a Murphy bed/ night after night for seven years without ripping/ the sheet and had neither desk nor dresser can't walk/ in my shoes or wear my crocodile t-shirt." Stern's remembrances are not so much nostalgias as attempts to telescope the speaker's world and worldview through verse-talking, to test everyday language's ability to render his experiences to his liking, or at least his satisfaction. Record # 374463.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2000
ISBN 10: 0393048977 ISBN 13: 9780393048971
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A scarce Signed First Edition copy! Fine in hardcover (square, tight, unmarked) in a fine dust jaket -- crisp and tight -- which has not been price-clipped, and which has been protected in mylar. First edition; first printing (full number line present). Flat-signed by Stern on the title page. (No inscription.) No rips, no tears, no rubbing to the jacket, which shows some faint vertical lines of war along the edges. Ships from NC. All hardbacks are sealed in recycled plastic, packaged securely with protective wrapping, and shipped promptly with tracking. (U-4.). Signed by Author(s).