Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1997
ISBN 10: 0393041271 ISBN 13: 9780393041279
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. American ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1997
ISBN 10: 0393041271 ISBN 13: 9780393041279
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. American ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A meticulously researched and wonderfully entertaining biography of a comic genius attempts to disentangle the facts from the pack of myths and lies mischievously nurtured by Field himself. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393041271 ISBN 13: 9780393041279
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1997), 564pp, illus., light shelfwear to cover, a few pgs w/ turned corners, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A meticulously researched and wonderfully entertaining biography of a comic genius attempts to disentangle the facts from the pack of myths and lies mischievously nurtured by Field himself. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, minor wear, dust staining on top edge, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Librería: Pennywhistle Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st American Edition, 1st printing. Pages clean and unmarked; boards and spine in excellent condition.
Librería: Jake's Place Books, Clarksville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine in very good/near fine jacket. Binding tight, pages clean. Jacket has small 1/4" cut at top corner (taped); otherwise fine.
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Illus. with photos Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 564 pp.
Librería: Sumter Books (Manly, Inc.), Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. First American edition, first printing. Slight cock. Some rubbing, edge wear, and soiling to dustjacket. Large book, so expect slightly higher mailing rate.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393041271 ISBN 13: 9780393041279
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Other than private library stamp on front end paper, book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. An attractive book, very clean pages, covers and dustjacket. ; 9.30 X 6.20 X 1.80 inches; 564 pages.
Librería: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Second Printing. The Man on The Flying Trapeze by Simon Louvish (Second Printing) Firm square copy with minor bump to top spine end. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Second printing with number line 2-10. Biography-comic genius W.C. Fields. BOOK.
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. 1st American Edition.
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 564 pages. Hardcover. B&w photographs throughout. Gilt titles on spine. Includes extensive bibliography. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 468972.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0393041271 ISBN 13: 9780393041279
Librería: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated: First American edition 1997. In addition, contains complete number line including number one. Hard cover in very good condition with rose-red boards, black spine cloth, and gold gilt spine lettering. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings; no markings noted. Contains black & white illustrations & photographs throughout. Dust jacket likewise very good; light edge wear to corners; dog-eared crease line at bottom of back flap; not price clipped. * From a review by David Thomson, "A rapturous, giddy, and irrepressible book . . . Let us be clear: This is a delight, a marvel of research . . .and a superb argument for the case that William Claude Dukinfield (1880-1946) was, and is, the greatest comic the movies have given us.".
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York, 1997. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder marked, otherwise as new. First Edition, First Printing.
Librería: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Stated first American Edition. First printing. Unclipped, mylar protected dust jacket. Like new except the spine's crown and foot have minor creases. One corner is slightly bumped. Page 283 has a small, black ink dot in the margin. The bottom of the boards have a couple of shallow shelf bumps. The DJ has no tears or chips, but does have mild creasing to a couple of spots along the edges.
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. light surface wear to dust jakcet, and a small rip at bottom of spine 2019.
Librería: Inkberry Books, Niwot, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st edition. ix, 564 pages illustrations 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (pages 537-539) and index. Filmography: pages 497-512.OH007 ; 1st American ed. ; 1st printing.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. 564pp. Illus. "The Life and Times of W.C. Fields." (loc 1020/1).