9780393028676 - a relative stranger: stories de baxter, charles (78 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (78)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,39

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W. 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,99

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. DUST JACKET HAS SOME MINOR SHELF WEAR BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. hardcover This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jack

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFoxtrot Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,32

    Envío por EUR 3,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book- Very Good. Dust Jacket- Very Good. 223 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. FICTION-GENERAL Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. FICTION-GENERAL Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. FICTION-GENERAL Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stoc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc September 1990 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket in mylar, clean and sound.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,79

    Envío por EUR 5,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,55

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 223 pages, tan quarter-cloth over beige boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear, binding tight, paper white. In a near fine, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMarie Hartman

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,73

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, Stated. Very good hard cover in like jacket. Stated first edition, first print. Collection of Ann Arbor author's earlier works. 223 pages contain 13 short stories. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Co., New York & London 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton & Company, New York 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,97

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Norton, New York 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Pope Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. New York: Norton (1990). First edition. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. A clean, tight copy. Comes with mylar dust jacket cover. F3700.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. ***Please Read*** SIGNED BY AUTHOR - 1st edition -English edition - Book shows no wear while the DJ shows slight wear and is in a mylar wrap (see picture) - interior is tight and clean - 223 pages - my shelf location -40-a-8.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S.A.: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Far Fetched Books, Leavenworth, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaFar Fetched Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of first edition with complete number line. Unmarked, unclipped, bright, very tight copy. Archival mylar wrapped dust jacket. Bubble wrapped and ships in box. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Garys Books-Log Cabin Books, Apache Junction, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaGarys Books-Log Cabin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s) 0393028674 First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed clipped or marked in anyway. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. F/F. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaColewood Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,64

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG. VG minus. 1st Edition. Signed 1st edition, 1st printing, Norton hardcover w/ DJ, 1990. Book is VG, w/ clean text, tight binding; light wear to lower corners. DJ is VG minus, w/ general light edge/shelf wear, a small hole at upper portion of spine panel, and some light fading to rear panel near spine. Si

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Mantooth Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMantooth Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine in near fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Signed by Baxter on the title page. Mild foxing to top text block. 223 pages. W.W. Norton: New York, 1999. Signed by Author(s).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Mylar cover over the dust jacket - Signed copy - First Edition - My shelf location 44-e-25. Signed by Author.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArbor Scout

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,65

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Collectible; Like New. Fine book & jacket. 1st printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. First Edition. Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York, 1990. FINE hardcover book in FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W. W. Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookshop Baltimore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: NF. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. DJ scratches. Stories include: Fenstad's Mother, Westland, Prowlers, The Old Fascist in Retirement, A Relative Stranger, Shelter, Snow, Silent Movie, Three Parabolic Tales: Like Stephen, Scissors, Scheherade; also The

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: NY: Norton 1990

    0393028674 / 9780393028676

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st printing of 1st edition. Signed by the author on the title page; 223 pages. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.