Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393027791 ISBN 13: 9780393027792
Librería: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardbound. Condición: Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, frontispiece drawing, 254 pp., index.
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 20,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Co., New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393027791 ISBN 13: 9780393027792
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ VG+ (price clipped). 1st Printing. "Although the concentration camp story has been related many times, readers will find Lie's memoir especially moving and inspiring." (Publisher's Weekly) 254pp. Size: Octavo. Bookplate, date on ffep.
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. SIGNED by both authors. First edition. Very good copy in very good dj, lightly marked. Flier for Lie's film "Passage" laid in.; 8.3 X 5.5 X 1.2 inches; 254 pages.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 254 pages; Description: 254 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Lie, Arne Brun (1925-) . World War, 1939-1945 --Personal narratives, Norwegian. World War, 1939-1945 --Prisoners and prisons, German. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 254 pages; Description: 254 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Lie, Arne Brun (1925-) . World War, 1939-1945 --Personal narratives, Norwegian. World War, 1939-1945 --Prisoners and prisons, German. 1 Kg.
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 69,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!